20, Park Close, LN2 2RE
20 Park Close is a 226 m² detached home in Nettleham. It sold for £600,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Nov 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Park Close.
- Internal area
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,662 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £600,000 £2,655 £601,624 £2,662 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 226 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £601,624. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nettleham are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,230 per square metre (£217 and £300 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 226 m², this implies a valuation between £529,000 and £730,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 1,883 square metres (20,268 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Park Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Park Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 226 sqm (2,433 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.