63, Hillside, SM7 1ES
63 Hillside is a 101 m² terraced home in Banstead. It sold for £570,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £570,000 3.4% 0.7% Aug 2007 £340,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63, Hillside.
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,643 per square metre (£524 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,480 per square metre (£509 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £570,000 £5,644 £553,430 £5,480 Aug 2007 £340,000 £3,366 £514,677 £5,096 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £553,430. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Banstead are now selling for between £5,070 and £6,490 per square metre (£471 and £602 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £512,000 and £655,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 394 square metres (4,241 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63 Hillside. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 63 Hillside.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 16 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: