4, Stanton Crescent, S12 4XL
4 Stanton Crescent is a 58 m² terraced home in Sheffield. It sold for £32,500 in Mar 1999.
- Sale history
-
£32,500 on Mar 1999
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £560 per square metre (£52 per square foot) in Mar 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,595 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 1999 £32,500 £560 £150,502 £2,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,502. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £2,020 and £2,720 per square metre (£187 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £117,000 and £158,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 4 Stanton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/10/2015. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Stanton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2012 11/03523/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 4 Stanton Crescent Sheffield
- Description:
- First-floor side extension to dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 07 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: