12, Ashby Crescent, ST3 3HN
12 Ashby Crescent is a 76 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £70,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Nov 2022
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £921 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,006 per square metre (£93 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £70,000 £921 £76,446 £1,006 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £76,446. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,600 and £2,100 per square metre (£148 and £195 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £122,000 and £160,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 15 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.