Property data
Sale history
£263,000 on Nov 2021 (est. today's value: £300,777)
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,087 per sqm (£194 per sqft) in Nov 2021. For context, homes in Little Eaton are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,080 per square metre (£296 and £379 per square foot) . See the analysis of Little Eaton DE21-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £402,000 and £514,000 (126 m² × typical £/sqm in Little Eaton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Brookfields Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/07/2021. It last appeared Nov 2021.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Brookfields Drive.

Photos for 26 Brookfields Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric, Boiler and radiators, coal.