46, Tarbet Drive, BL2 6LT
46 Tarbet Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £157,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2022 £157,000 5.2% 2.0% Dec 2017 £125,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Tarbet Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,962 per square metre (£182 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,242 per square metre (£208 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £157,000 £1,962 £179,344 £2,242 Dec 2017 £125,000 £1,562 £202,041 £2,526 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,344. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £1,860 and £2,760 per square metre (£172 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £149,000 and £221,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Title number
- GM732164
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 46 Tarbet Drive, Bolton
- Owner
-
FREEHOLD MANAGERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED
(Company reference number: 02686761)
Proprietor address: 250 Bishopsgate, London EC2M 4AA
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 01 Oct 1996
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Tarbet Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/10/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2021) for 46 Tarbet Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 April 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type: