67, Harbour Village, SA64 0DZ
67 Harbour Village is a 86 m² terraced home in Goodwick. It sold for £170,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £170,000 9.0% 5.4% Sep 2018 £120,000 2.8% 0.6% Feb 2010 £95,000 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,068 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £170,000 £1,977 £177,813 £2,068 Sep 2018 £120,000 £1,395 £173,237 £2,014 Feb 2010 £95,000 £1,105 £164,431 £1,912 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,813. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Goodwick are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,480 per square metre (£147 and £230 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 132 square metres (1,421 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 Harbour Village. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/07/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Harbour Village.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 17 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 December 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D