18, St Neots Place, WA7 1UW
18 St Neots Place is a 79 m² detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £299,995 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£299,995 on Sep 2022
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,797 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,652 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £299,995 £3,797 £288,530 £3,652 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £288,530. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,420 and £3,080 per square metre (£131 and £286 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £112,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.