148, Nixon Drive, CW7 2HU
148 Nixon Drive is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Winsford. It sold for £187,567 in Jan 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2023 £187,567 6.9% 3.5% May 2016 £120,000 5.4% 3.4% Oct 1999 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 148, Nixon Drive.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,569 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Jan 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,624 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2023 £187,567 £2,569 £191,588 £2,624 May 2016 £120,000 £1,644 £172,315 £2,360 Oct 1999 £50,000 £685 £192,987 £2,644 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,588. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 148 Nixon Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 148 Nixon Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.