12, Reynolds Road, UB4 9BX
12 Reynolds Road is a 75 m² semi-detached home in Southall. It sold for £430,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £430,000 6.6% 4.1% Oct 2000 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,733 per square metre (£533 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,852 per square metre (£544 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £430,000 £5,733 £438,877 £5,852 Oct 2000 £105,000 £1,400 £401,131 £5,348 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £438,877. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Southall are now selling for between £4,780 and £6,800 per square metre (£444 and £631 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 317 square metres (3,412 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Reynolds Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/04/2015. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Reynolds Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 10 December 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.