15, Lynbrook Close, DY2 9HE
15 Lynbrook Close is a 107 m² semi-detached home in Netherton. It sold for £232,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £232,000 8.4% 5.4% Dec 2014 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,168 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,453 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £232,000 £2,168 £262,463 £2,453 Dec 2014 £120,000 £1,121 £237,531 £2,220 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,463. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherton are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,960 per square metre (£193 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £317,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Lynbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2022. It last appeared Feb 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Lynbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.