Property data
Sale history
£137,000 on Feb 2023
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,008 per square metre (£187 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £137,000 £1,827 £150,611 £2,008

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,611. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tredegar are now selling for between £1,150 and £1,910 per square metre (£106 and £177 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £86,000 and £143,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 31 Park View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/11/2016. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2016) for 31 Park View.

Photos for 31 Park View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 July 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.