57, Farnham Road, BH12 1PW
57 Farnham Road is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Poole. It sold for £350,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £350,000 4.4% 1.7% Aug 2005 £165,000 13.3% 11.4% Jul 2001 £99,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Farnham Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,375 per square metre (£406 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,457 per square metre (£414 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £350,000 £4,375 £356,551 £4,457 Aug 2005 £165,000 £2,062 £314,336 £3,929 Jul 2001 £99,950 £1,249 £334,739 £4,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,551. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,330 and £4,300 per square metre (£309 and £399 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £344,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Farnham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/09/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2022) for 57 Farnham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.