144, Spring Hill, BS22 9BG
144 Spring Hill is a 90 m² semi-detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £335,000 in Feb 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2023 £335,000 10.3% 7.0% Aug 2015 £160,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 144, Spring Hill.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,722 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,772 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2023 £335,000 £3,722 £339,441 £3,772 Aug 2015 £160,000 £1,778 £254,458 £2,827 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,441. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,010 per square metre (£281 and £372 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £273,000 and £361,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 144 Spring Hill. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/02/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 34 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2014) for 144 Spring Hill.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 21/P/0868/FUH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 144 Spring Hill Weston-super-Mare
- Description:
- Retrospective erection of fence and gate at front of house.
- Summary:
- 16 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 05 May 2015 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966