939, High Lane, ST6 6HQ
939 High Lane is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £157,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £157,000 12.7% 7.6% Nov 2019 £105,000 4.5% 2.8% Feb 2012 £74,750 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 939, High Lane.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,012 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,416 per square metre (£224 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £157,000 £2,013 £188,447 £2,416 Nov 2019 £105,000 £1,346 £156,861 £2,011 Feb 2012 £74,750 £958 £144,198 £1,849 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £188,447. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,130 and £2,360 per square metre (£104 and £219 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £184,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 221 square metres (2,379 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 939 High Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/05/2019. It last appeared Nov 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 939 High Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: