Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Feb 2023 £310,000 6.4% 2.7%
Dec 2017 £224,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Byrd Grove.

Floorplan 1
View floorplan
Internal area
101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,069 per square metre (£285 per square foot) in Feb 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,390 per square metre (£315 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2023 £310,000 £3,069 £342,405 £3,390
Dec 2017 £224,995 £2,228 £324,686 £3,215

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £342,405. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northwich are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,560 per square metre (£224 and £330 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £244,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 1 Byrd Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/08/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Byrd Grove.

Photos for 1 Byrd Grove
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.