Property data
Sale history
£600,000 on Nov 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Boltons Close.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,058 per square metre (£656 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,689 per square metre (£621 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2022 £600,000 £7,059 £568,560 £6,689

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £568,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £397,000 and £537,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
403 square metres (4,338 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/10/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Boltons Close.

Photos for 26 Boltons Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 PLAN/2024/0214
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
26 Boltons Close Pyrford Woking Surrey
Description:
Erection of a first floor front extension with front infill extension below and insertion of front and rear rooflights, associated alterations to ground floor fenestration and demolition of rear conservatory. Formation of front hardstanding (amended plans recd 10.06.2024 and amended description).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.