23, Stanley Road, HD3 3LU
23 Stanley Road is a 110 m² terraced home in Huddersfield. It sold for £240,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Sep 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Stanley Road.
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,181 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,350 per square metre (£218 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £240,000 £2,182 £258,448 £2,350 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £258,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,190 per square metre (£205 and £296 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £351,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Stanley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Stanley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 2022/91813
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 23, Stanley Road, Lindley, Huddersfield,
- Description:
- Erection of single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 28 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.