5, Crawshay Court, CF61 2GE
5 Crawshay Court is a 89 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £205,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £205,000 2.9% 0.1% Sep 2007 £132,000 75.0% 73.1% Apr 2007 £102,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Crawshay Court.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,303 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,548 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £205,000 £2,303 £226,790 £2,548 Sep 2007 £132,000 £1,483 £220,139 £2,473 Apr 2007 £102,500 £1,152 £171,933 £1,932 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,790. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £329,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Crawshay Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/09/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 5 Crawshay Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.