Property data
Sale history
£376,000 on Apr 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for Penclawdd Uchaf.

Floorplan Penclawdd Uchaf
View floorplan
Internal area
198 square metres (2,131 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,898 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,944 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £376,000 £1,899 £384,941 £1,944

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 198 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £384,941. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Velindre are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,070 per square metre (£190 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 198 m², this implies a valuation between £406,000 and £608,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
13,627 square metres (146,680 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Penclawdd Uchaf . Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2024.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for Penclawdd Uchaf .

Photos for Penclawdd Uchaf
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
Planning applications
Planning ref:
July 2024 PL/06386
Type:
Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Penclawdd Uchaf, Rhos, Llandysul,
Description:
Proposed timber cabin for use as outdoor classroom with associated parking area

Planning ref:
July 2023 PL/05773
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
Penclawdd Uchaf, Rhos, Llandysul,
Description:
Proposed retention of engineering works already carried out forming an enlargement of the existing small farm yard. The retention of a poly-tunnel for agricultural purposes and a small portacabin for farm office and private water equipment accommodation and all associated works in relation to the above

Planning ref:
July 2023 PL/05774
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved