67, North View Road, N8 7LN
67 North View Road is a 108 m² terraced home in Hornsey. It sold for £1,070,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £1,070,000 Freehold 9.0% 6.2% Jan 2004 £202,500 Leasehold -32.2% -33.2% Jan 2003 £295,000 Freehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 67, North View Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £9,907 per square metre (£920 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £9,900 per square metre (£920 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £1,070,000 £9,907 £1,069,165 £9,900 Jan 2004 £202,500 £1,875 £506,997 £4,694 Jan 2003 £295,000 £2,731 £869,947 £8,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,069,165. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hornsey are now selling for between £6,350 and £8,470 per square metre (£589 and £786 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £686,000 and £915,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 67 North View Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/12/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 North View Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 08 November 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: