20, Haydn Jones Drive, CW5 7GQ
20 Haydn Jones Drive is a 226 m² detached home in Stapeley. It sold for £600,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £600,000 3.4% 0.7% Apr 2010 £390,000 4.2% 1.9% Sep 2002 £285,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 20, Haydn Jones Drive.
- Internal area
- 226 square metres (2,433 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,669 per square metre (£248 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £600,000 £2,655 £603,131 £2,669 Apr 2010 £390,000 £1,726 £653,510 £2,892 Sep 2002 £285,000 £1,261 £590,170 £2,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 226 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £603,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stapeley are now selling for between £2,590 and £3,550 per square metre (£240 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 226 m², this implies a valuation between £585,000 and £802,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 499 square metres (5,371 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 20 Haydn Jones Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/12/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 20 Haydn Jones Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 4 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 23/2057N
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 20 Haydn Jones Drive, Stapeley, Nantwich, Cheshire East,
- Description:
- Construction of porch and conversion of garage to habitable area
- Summary:
- 15 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 226 sqm (2,433 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.