57, Yew Tree Lane, SK12 1PT
57 Yew Tree Lane is a 104 m² detached home in Poynton. It sold for £550,057 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
£550,057 on Mar 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 57, Yew Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,289 per square metre (£491 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,501 per square metre (£511 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £550,057 £5,289 £572,099 £5,501 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £572,099. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poynton are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £405,000 and £522,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 453 square metres (4,876 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 57 Yew Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2022) for 57 Yew Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2009 09/1441M
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 57, YEW TREE LANE, POYNTON, STOCKPORT, CHESHIRE,
- Description:
- FIRST FLOOR REAR EXTENSION
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.