12, Anderson Road, WD7 9EQ
12 Anderson Road is a 167 m² semi-detached home in Shenley. It sold for £685,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £685,000 6.7% 4.0% Jan 2013 £352,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 12, Anderson Road.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,101 per square metre (£381 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,206 per square metre (£391 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £685,000 £4,102 £702,357 £4,206 Jan 2013 £352,000 £2,108 £613,635 £3,674 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £702,357. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Shenley are now selling for between £5,780 and £7,350 per square metre (£536 and £682 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £965,000 and £1,227,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 380 square metres (4,090 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 12 Anderson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 12 Anderson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 TP/13/1226
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 12 Anderson Road Shenley Radlett
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front porch, Single storey side extension and part single, part two storey rear extension. Revised application.
- Planning ref:
- April 2013 TP/13/0416
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 12 Anderson Road Shenley Radlet
- Description:
- Erection of single storey front porch; Part single, part two storey side/rear extension.
- Summary:
- 05 August 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area