31, Rivermead, KT1 2LR
31 Rivermead is a 64 m² flat in Kingston. It sold for £390,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£390,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Rivermead.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,093 per square metre (£566 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,795 per square metre (£538 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £390,000 £6,094 £370,906 £5,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingston are now selling for between £6,230 and £8,090 per square metre (£578 and £751 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £518,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Rivermead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/10/2021. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Rivermead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.