Property data
Sale history
£310,000 on Mar 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 6a, Y Wern.

Floorplan 6a
View floorplan
Internal area
133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,330 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,425 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £310,000 £2,331 £322,587 £2,425

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £322,587. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanfairpwllgwyngyll are now selling for between £2,350 and £3,150 per square metre (£218 and £292 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £313,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 6a Y Wern. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/12/2021. It last appeared Jan 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 6a Y Wern.

Photos for 6a Y Wern
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 October 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.