Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2023 £250,000 2.8% 0.2%
Nov 2003 £145,000 22.1% 20.4%
Oct 2001 £95,500 16.7% 15.1%
Sep 1999 £68,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Cromwell Road.

Floorplan 9
View floorplan
Internal area
64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,071 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2023 £250,000 £3,906 £260,519 £4,071
Nov 2003 £145,000 £2,266 £293,829 £4,591
Oct 2001 £95,500 £1,492 £287,095 £4,486
Sep 1999 £68,950 £1,077 £278,473 £4,351

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £260,519. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £192,000 and £243,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 9 Cromwell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Cromwell Road.

Photos for 9 Cromwell Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.