33, Spark Street, HD3 4XB
33 Spark Street is a 80 m² terraced home in Huddersfield. It sold for £175,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £175,000 3.1% 0.3% Nov 2009 £116,500 -4.9% -7.5% Jul 2007 £131,000 7.2% 4.8% Mar 2005 £111,000 21.5% 19.7% Oct 2002 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Spark Street.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,187 per square metre (£203 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,321 per square metre (£216 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £175,000 £2,188 £185,655 £2,321 Nov 2009 £116,500 £1,456 £179,575 £2,245 Jul 2007 £131,000 £1,638 £188,253 £2,353 Mar 2005 £111,000 £1,388 £204,099 £2,551 Oct 2002 £70,000 £875 £213,377 £2,667 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,655. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huddersfield are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,530 per square metre (£157 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £202,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Spark Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/10/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Spark Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 November 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.