30, Woodside Way, NE40 3NG
30 Woodside Way is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Ryton. It sold for £135,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £135,000 5.2% 1.7% Oct 2015 £92,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Woodside Way.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,849 per square metre (£172 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £135,000 £1,849 £151,806 £2,080 Oct 2015 £92,000 £1,260 £122,750 £1,682 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £151,806. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ryton are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,720 per square metre (£168 and £252 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £132,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 156 square metres (1,679 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Woodside Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/01/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2023) for 30 Woodside Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 September 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.