22, Fenchurch Road, RH10 7XA
22 Fenchurch Road is a 61 m² flat in Maidenbower. It sold for £210,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £210,000 2.2% -0.3% Sep 2002 £134,950 na na - Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,442 per square metre (£320 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,039 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £210,000 £3,443 £185,378 £3,039 Sep 2002 £134,950 £2,212 £227,977 £3,737 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £185,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Maidenbower are now selling for between £4,320 and £5,410 per square metre (£401 and £502 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £330,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 22 Fenchurch Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/06/2015. It last appeared Jul 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Fenchurch Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.