58, Mowbray Road, TS20 2PZ
58 Mowbray Road is a 63 m² terraced home in Stockton-On-Tees. It sold for £70,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £70,000 -1.9% -4.5% May 2007 £95,000 22.0% 19.2% Jan 2004 £49,000 7.3% 6.3% Nov 2002 £44,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 58, Mowbray Road.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,198 per square metre (£111 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £70,000 £1,111 £75,498 £1,198 May 2007 £95,000 £1,508 £115,199 £1,829 Jan 2004 £49,000 £778 £96,913 £1,538 Nov 2002 £44,950 £713 £129,663 £2,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £75,498. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockton-On-Tees are now selling for between £1,160 and £1,740 per square metre (£107 and £161 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £73,000 and £110,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Mowbray Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2023. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Mowbray Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 January 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: