9, Stallard Way, CW10 9PF
9 Stallard Way is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Middlewich. It sold for £215,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £215,000 6.6% -2.2% Sep 2021 £195,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Stallard Way.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,986 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,122 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £215,000 £2,986 £224,750 £3,122 Sep 2021 £195,000 £2,708 £235,150 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £224,750. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlewich are now selling for between £2,110 and £2,960 per square metre (£196 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £152,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Stallard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/11/2022. It last appeared Sep 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 9 Stallard Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.