4, Ryde Street, HU5 1PA
4 Ryde Street is a 133 m² semi-detached home in Hull. It sold for £85,000 in Mar 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2023 £85,000 1.4% -1.2% Jun 2009 £70,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Ryde Street.
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £639 per square metre (£59 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £681 per square metre (£63 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2023 £85,000 £639 £90,571 £681 Jun 2009 £70,000 £526 £112,046 £842 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £90,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hull are now selling for between £950 and £1,410 per square metre (£88 and £130 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £188,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Ryde Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/07/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Ryde Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: