9, Pennine View, DH6 1QN
9 Pennine View is a 67 m² semi-detached home in Sherburn Village. It sold for £136,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £136,000 2.3% -0.5% Nov 2013 £110,000 -1.1% -3.7% Nov 2009 £114,945 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Pennine View.
- Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,029 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,466 per square metre (£229 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £136,000 £2,030 £165,226 £2,466 Nov 2013 £110,000 £1,642 £181,497 £2,709 Nov 2009 £114,945 £1,716 £140,344 £2,095 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £165,226. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherburn Village are now selling for between £1,270 and £2,190 per square metre (£117 and £203 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £85,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Pennine View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Pennine View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: