76, Main Street, WA6 7AU
76 Main Street is a 185 m² semi-detached home in Frodsham. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2021.
- Sale history
-
£350,000 on Oct 2021
- Internal area
- 185 square metres (1,991 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,891 per square metre (£176 per square foot) in Oct 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,993 per square metre (£185 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2021 £350,000 £1,892 £368,667 £1,993 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 185 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £368,667. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frodsham are now selling for between £2,420 and £3,480 per square metre (£224 and £323 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 185 m², this implies a valuation between £448,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 185 sqm (1,991 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.