13, Wassell Drive, DY12 1EE
13 Wassell Drive is a 66 m² semi-detached home in Bewdley. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2022 £180,000 2.4% -0.3% Apr 2007 £124,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Wassell Drive.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,727 per square metre (£253 per square foot) in Nov 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,843 per square metre (£264 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2022 £180,000 £2,727 £187,642 £2,843 Apr 2007 £124,950 £1,893 £212,300 £3,217 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £187,642. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bewdley are now selling for between £2,730 and £3,870 per square metre (£253 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £180,000 and £255,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Wassell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/05/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Wassell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: