56, Talbot Court, CH43 6UG
56 Talbot Court is a 84 m² flat in Prenton. It sold for £145,000 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
£145,000 on May 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 56, Talbot Court.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,726 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,934 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £145,000 £1,726 £162,476 £1,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £162,476. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Prenton are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,590 per square metre (£167 and £240 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £151,000 and £218,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 56 Talbot Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 56 Talbot Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.