2, Droskyn Close, TR6 0DS
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £330,000 May 2023 4.8% 2.3% £328,932 £108,000 Aug 1999 na na £492,125 - Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,727 per sqm (£253 per sqft) in May 2023. For context, homes in Perranporth are now selling for between £3,430 and £5,150 per square metre (£318 and £478 per square foot) . See the analysis of Perranporth TR6-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £415,000 and £623,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Perranporth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 578 square metres (6,222 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Droskyn Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/04/2012. It last appeared Aug 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Droskyn Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.