3, Hayes Road, CF64 5SE
3 Hayes Road is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Sully. It sold for £227,000 in Apr 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2023 £227,000 8.3% 0.8% Feb 2021 £190,000 5.8% 3.7% Feb 2002 £65,000 17.7% 16.3% Jun 2000 £50,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Hayes Road.
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,550 per square metre (£237 per square foot) in Apr 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,578 per square metre (£240 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2023 £227,000 £2,551 £229,475 £2,578 Feb 2021 £190,000 £2,135 £217,371 £2,442 Feb 2002 £65,000 £730 £223,511 £2,511 Jun 2000 £50,000 £562 £207,757 £2,334 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,475. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sully are now selling for between £3,150 and £4,440 per square metre (£292 and £412 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Hayes Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2022. It last appeared Apr 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2022) for 3 Hayes Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 June 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.