6, Bluebell Road, B64 5NP
6 Bluebell Road is a 108 m² detached home in Cradley Heath. It sold for £272,500 in May 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2023 £272,500 4.7% 2.3% Apr 1995 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Bluebell Road.
- Internal area
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,523 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2023 £272,500 £2,523 £274,132 £2,538 Apr 1995 £75,000 £694 £362,786 £3,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 108 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £274,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cradley Heath are now selling for between £2,250 and £3,330 per square metre (£209 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 108 m², this implies a valuation between £243,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Bluebell Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/11/2022. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Bluebell Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 PD/23/02438
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Bluebell Road Cradley Heath
- Description:
- Proposed single storey rear extension measuring: 6.00m L x 4.00m H (2.80m to eaves).
- Summary:
- 12 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 108 sqm (1,163 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.