Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
May 2023 £370,000 6.2% 3.6%
Jun 2000 £93,000 11.2% 9.8%
Jun 1999 £83,500 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Wendover Drive.

Floorplan 92
View floorplan
Internal area
73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £5,068 per square metre (£471 per square foot) in May 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,344 per square metre (£496 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2023 £370,000 £5,068 £390,114 £5,344
Jun 2000 £93,000 £1,274 £367,700 £5,037
Jun 1999 £83,500 £1,144 £390,975 £5,356

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,114. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bedford are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,290 per square metre (£316 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £313,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
300 square metres (3,229 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 92 Wendover Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/11/2022. It last appeared Jun 2023.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Wendover Drive.

Photos for 92 Wendover Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.