31, Clover Way, SG8 6FW
31 Clover Way is a 274 m² detached home in Melbourn. It sold for £850,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£850,000 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,102 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,058 per square metre (£284 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £850,000 £3,102 £837,825 £3,058 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 274 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £837,825. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Melbourn are now selling for between £3,780 and £4,920 per square metre (£351 and £457 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 274 m², this implies a valuation between £1,036,000 and £1,348,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 19 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 274 sqm (2,949 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.