68, Alma Street, M26 4FU
68 Alma Street is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Radcliffe. It sold for £169,995 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £169,995 9.3% 2.3% Nov 2020 £135,000 1.7% -0.4% Jul 2006 £106,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Alma Street.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,656 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,015 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £169,995 £2,656 £192,945 £3,015 Nov 2020 £135,000 £2,109 £174,165 £2,721 Jul 2006 £106,500 £1,664 £200,866 £3,139 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £192,945. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Radcliffe are now selling for between £1,770 and £3,140 per square metre (£164 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £201,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 164 square metres (1,765 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Alma Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2023) for 68 Alma Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 August 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.