47, Coopers Drive, EX31 3SQ
47 Coopers Drive is a 82 m² detached home in Roundswell. It sold for £327,500 in Jul 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2023 £327,500 4.5% 0.8% Nov 2016 £244,500 3.0% 0.8% May 2006 £180,000 5.2% 3.2% May 2003 £155,000 15.7% 13.9% Mar 1997 £63,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Coopers Drive.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,993 per square metre (£371 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,726 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2023 £327,500 £3,994 £305,515 £3,726 Nov 2016 £244,500 £2,982 £318,069 £3,879 May 2006 £180,000 £2,195 £285,293 £3,479 May 2003 £155,000 £1,890 £313,999 £3,829 Mar 1997 £63,000 £768 £327,698 £3,996 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £305,515. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Roundswell are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,000 per square metre (£297 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £262,000 and £328,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 293 square metres (3,154 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Coopers Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2023. It last appeared Jul 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Coopers Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.