36, Rock Road, PE8 4LL
36 Rock Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Oundle. It sold for £200,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Jun 2023
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Rock Road.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,439 per square metre (£227 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,641 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £200,000 £2,439 £216,578 £2,641 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Oundle are now selling for between £3,170 and £3,980 per square metre (£294 and £369 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £260,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Rock Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/02/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Rock Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 January 2023 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, electric.