13, Oldfield Road, GL3 4RY
13 Oldfield Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Brockworth. It sold for £245,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £245,000 Freehold 3.6% -0.2% Sep 2017 £200,000 Freehold 28.0% 26.3% Oct 2013 £75,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, Oldfield Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,378 per square metre (£314 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £245,000 £3,141 £263,490 £3,378 Sep 2017 £200,000 £2,564 £295,578 £3,789 Oct 2013 £75,000 £962 £103,887 £1,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,490. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brockworth are now selling for between £2,800 and £3,780 per square metre (£260 and £351 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £218,000 and £295,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 136 square metres (1,464 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Oldfield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/05/2023. It last appeared Jun 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Oldfield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.