29, Manor Crest, SY5 9NZ
29 Manor Crest is a 54 m² semi-detached home in Ford. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2023.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2023 £210,000 5.9% 3.1% Dec 2012 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 29, Manor Crest.
- Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,888 per square metre (£361 per square foot) in Jun 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,037 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2023 £210,000 £3,889 £217,995 £4,037 Dec 2012 £115,000 £2,130 £179,999 £3,333 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £217,995. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ford are now selling for between £2,530 and £3,420 per square metre (£235 and £317 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £137,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 331 square metres (3,563 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 29 Manor Crest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/01/2023. It last appeared May 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2022) for 29 Manor Crest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 04 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D