8, Llanmaes Road, CF61 2XD
8 Llanmaes Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Llantwit Major. It sold for £294,950 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£294,950 on Dec 2021
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,397 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,177 per square metre (£295 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £294,950 £2,398 £390,832 £3,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,832. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llantwit Major are now selling for between £2,660 and £3,700 per square metre (£247 and £343 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 09 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.