Property data
Sale history
£480,000 on Mar 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Boltons Close.

Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £7,619 per square metre (£708 per square foot) in Mar 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,149 per square metre (£664 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2023 £480,000 £7,619 £450,361 £7,149

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,361. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woking are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,320 per square metre (£433 and £587 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
472 square metres (5,081 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Boltons Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/11/2022. It last appeared Jul 2023.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Boltons Close.

Photos for 4 Boltons Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
September 2023 PLAN/2023/0586
Type:
Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
Status:
Application approved
Address:
4 Boltons Close Pyrford Woking Surrey
Description:
Certificate of Proposed Lawful Development for a single storey rear extension and rear dormer window with 2No front roof lights.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
10 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D