Property data
Sale history
£90,000 on Jul 2023
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Fletcher Street.

Floorplan 7
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,000 per square metre (£93 per square foot) in Jul 2023. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,085 per square metre (£101 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2023 £90,000 £1,000 £97,675 £1,085

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £97,675. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,430 and £2,500 per square metre (£132 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £225,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Fletcher Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/10/2023. It last appeared Oct 2023.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2023) for 7 Fletcher Street.

Photos for 7 Fletcher Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 December 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.